Europe · 2026

Six Nations

Data: Highlightly, World Rugby (opens in a new tab) · live scores · page updated

All-time table

27 championships since the first Six Nations in 2000. Ranked by titles, then Grand Slams, then matches won.

#TeamTitlesGSWooden spoonsWL
18418844
27208746
36446567
46309339
50044686
6001818115

GS: Grand Slam (every match won) · 🥄: wooden spoon (last place)

Year by year

2026
  1. 🏆France
  2. 2Ireland
  3. 3Scotland
  4. 4Italy
  5. 5England
  6. 6Wales🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1France5401+8121
2Ireland5401+3819
3Scotland5302-116
4Italy5203-389
5England5104+28
6Wales5104-826
2025
  1. 🏆France
  2. 2England
  3. 3Ireland
  4. 4Scotland
  5. 5Italy
  6. 6Wales🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1France5401+12521
2England5401+7420
3Ireland5401+1819
4Scotland5203-1611
5Italy5104-825
6Wales5005-1193
2024
  1. 🏆Ireland
  2. 2France
  3. 3England
  4. 4Scotland
  5. 5Italy
  6. 6Wales🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Ireland5401+8420
2France5311+615
3England5302-514
4Scotland5203012
5Italy5212-3411
6Wales5005-514
2023
  1. 🏆IrelandGS
  2. 2France
  3. 3Scotland
  4. 4England
  5. 5Wales
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Ireland5500+7927
2France5401+5920
3Scotland5302+2015
4England5203-3510
5Wales5104-636
6Italy5005-601
2022
  1. 🏆FranceGS
  2. 2Ireland
  3. 3England
  4. 4Scotland
  5. 5Wales
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1France5500+6825
2Ireland5401+10521
3England5203+510
4Scotland5203-2910
5Wales5104-287
6Italy5104-1214
2021
  1. 🏆Wales
  2. 2France
  3. 3Ireland
  4. 4Scotland
  5. 5England
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Wales5401+6120
2France5302+3716
3Ireland5302+4815
4Scotland5302+4715
5England5203-910
6Italy5005-1840
2020
  1. 🏆England
  2. 2France
  3. 3Ireland
  4. 4Scotland
  5. 5Wales
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1England5401+4418
2France5401+2118
3Ireland5302+3014
4Scotland5302+1814
5Wales5104+218
6Italy5005-1340
2019
  1. 🏆WalesGS
  2. 2England
  3. 3Ireland
  4. 4France
  5. 5Scotland
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Wales5500+4923
2England5311+8318
3Ireland5302+114
4France5203-2510
5Scotland5113-209
6Italy5005-880
2018
  1. 🏆IrelandGS
  2. 2Wales
  3. 3Scotland
  4. 4France
  5. 5England
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Ireland5500+7826
2Wales5302+3615
3Scotland5302-2713
4France5203+1411
5England5203+1010
6Italy5005-1111
2017
  1. 🏆England
  2. 2Ireland
  3. 3France
  4. 4Scotland
  5. 5Wales
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1England5401+6519
2Ireland5302+4914
3France5302+1714
4Scotland5302+414
5Wales5203+1610
6Italy5005-1510
2016
  1. 🏆EnglandGS
  2. 2Wales
  3. 3Ireland
  4. 4Scotland
  5. 5France
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1England5500+6210
2Wales5311+627
3Ireland5212+415
4Scotland5203+74
5France5203-274
6Italy5005-1450
2015
  1. 🏆Ireland
  2. 2England
  3. 3Wales
  4. 4France
  5. 5Italy
  6. 6Scotland🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Ireland5401+638
2England5401+578
3Wales5401+538
4France5203+24
5Italy5104-1202
6Scotland5005-550
2014
  1. 🏆Ireland
  2. 2England
  3. 3Wales
  4. 4France
  5. 5Scotland
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Ireland5401+838
2England5401+738
3Wales5302+436
4France5302+16
5Scotland5104-912
6Italy5005-1090
2013
  1. 🏆Wales
  2. 2England
  3. 3Scotland
  4. 4Italy
  5. 5Ireland
  6. 6France🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Wales5401+568
2England5401+168
3Scotland5203-94
4Italy5203-364
5Ireland5113-93
6France5113-183
2012
  1. 🏆WalesGS
  2. 2England
  3. 3Ireland
  4. 4France
  5. 5Italy
  6. 6Scotland🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Wales5500+5110
2England5401+278
3Ireland5212+275
4France5212+155
5Italy5104-682
6Scotland5005-520
2011
  1. 🏆England
  2. 2France
  3. 3Ireland
  4. 4Wales
  5. 5Scotland
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1England5401+518
2France5302+266
3Ireland5302+126
4Wales5302+66
5Scotland5104-272
6Italy5104-682
2010
  1. 🏆FranceGS
  2. 2Ireland
  3. 3England
  4. 4Wales
  5. 5Scotland
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1France5500+6610
2Ireland5302+116
3England5212+125
4Wales5203-44
5Scotland5113-173
6Italy5104-682
2009
  1. 🏆IrelandGS
  2. 2England
  3. 3France
  4. 4Wales
  5. 5Scotland
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Ireland5500+4810
2England5302+546
3France5302+236
4Wales5302+196
5Scotland5104-232
6Italy5005-1210
2008
  1. 🏆WalesGS
  2. 2England
  3. 3France
  4. 4Ireland
  5. 5Scotland
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Wales5500+8210
2England5302+256
3France5302+106
4Ireland5203-64
5Scotland5104-542
6Italy5104-572
2007
  1. 🏆France
  2. 2Ireland
  3. 3England
  4. 4Italy
  5. 5Wales
  6. 6Scotland🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1France5401+698
2Ireland5401+658
3England5302+46
4Italy5203-534
5Wales5104-272
6Scotland5104-582
2006
  1. 🏆France
  2. 2Ireland
  3. 3Scotland
  4. 4England
  5. 5Wales
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1France5401+638
2Ireland5401+348
3Scotland5302-36
4England5203+144
5Wales5113-553
6Italy5014-531
2005
  1. 🏆WalesGS
  2. 2France
  3. 3Ireland
  4. 4England
  5. 5Scotland
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1Wales5500+7410
2France5401+528
3Ireland5302+256
4England5203+444
5Scotland5104-712
6Italy5005-1240
2004
  1. 🏆FranceGS
  2. 2Ireland
  3. 3England
  4. 4Wales
  5. 5Italy
  6. 6Scotland🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1France5500+8410
2Ireland5401+468
3England5302+646
4Wales5203+94
5Italy5104-1102
6Scotland5005-930
2003
  1. 🏆EnglandGS
  2. 2Ireland
  3. 3France
  4. 4Scotland
  5. 5Italy
  6. 6Wales🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1England5500+12710
2Ireland5401+228
3France5302+786
4Scotland5203-804
5Italy5104-852
6Wales5005-620
2002
  1. 🏆FranceGS
  2. 2England
  3. 3Ireland
  4. 4Scotland
  5. 5Wales
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1France5500+8110
2England5401+1318
3Ireland5302+76
4Scotland5203-374
5Wales5104-692
6Italy5005-1130
2001
  1. 🏆England
  2. 2Ireland
  3. 3Scotland
  4. 4Wales
  5. 5France
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1England5401+1498
2Ireland5401+408
3Scotland5212-245
4Wales5212-415
5France5203-234
6Italy5005-1010
2000
  1. 🏆England
  2. 2France
  3. 3Ireland
  4. 4Wales
  5. 5Scotland
  6. 6Italy🥄
#TeamPWDL+/−Pts
1England5401+1138
2France5302+486
3Ireland5302+356
4Wales5302-246
5Scotland5104-502
6Italy5104-1222

Until 2016: two points for a win, one for a draw. Since 2017: four for a win, two for a draw, a bonus point for scoring four tries or losing by seven points or fewer, and three more for a Grand Slam.

Final tables: World Rugby (2026: Highlightly, results checked against World Rugby).