Matatu vs Hurricanes Poua · Super Rugby Aupiki
Super Rugby Aupiki · 2026Full time
Matatu
31–33
Hurricanes Poua
Match report
Hurricanes Poua beat Matatu 33-31 away from home at Fraser Park, Timaru in the Super Rugby Aupiki on Saturday, 11 July 2026.
That makes it three wins in a row for Hurricanes Poua.
Written automatically from the match data; updated as results come in.
Head to head
1
Matatu wins (50%)
0
Draws (0%)
1
Hurricanes Poua wins (50%)
Last 2 meetings, since June 2026
Biggest Matatu win
18–15
21 Jun 2026
Biggest Hurricanes Poua win
33–31
11 Jul 2026
Last 2 meetings
- 11 Jul 2026Matatu31–33Hurricanes PouaSuper Rugby Aupiki
- 21 Jun 2026Hurricanes Poua15–18MatatuSuper Rugby Aupiki