Seattle Seawolves vs California Legion · Major League Rugby

Major League Rugby · 2026Full time
Seattle Seawolves
33–19
California Legion

Match report

Seattle Seawolves beat California Legion 33-19 at Starfire Sports, Tukwila, Washington in the Major League Rugby on Monday, 8 June 2026.

That makes it two wins in a row for Seattle Seawolves.

Written automatically from the match data; updated as results come in.

Head to head

1
Seattle Seawolves wins (33%)
0
Draws (0%)
2
California Legion wins (67%)

Last 3 meetings, since April 2026

Biggest Seattle Seawolves win
33–19
8 Jun 2026
Biggest California Legion win
43–34
15 Jun 2026

Last 3 meetings

  • 15 Jun 2026Seattle Seawolves34–43California Legion
  • 8 Jun 2026Seattle Seawolves33–19California Legion
  • 20 Apr 2026California Legion38–29Seattle Seawolves