Canterbury Women vs Waikato Women · Farah Palmer Cup

Farah Palmer Cup · 2026Full time
Canterbury Women
50–14
Waikato Women

Match report

Canterbury Women beat Waikato Women 50-14 at One New Zealand Stadium, Christchurch in the Farah Palmer Cup on Saturday, 26 September 2026.

That makes it five wins in a row for Canterbury Women.

Written automatically from the match data; updated as results come in.

Head to head

1
Canterbury Women wins (100%)
0
Draws (0%)
0
Waikato Women wins (0%)

One meeting on file, September 2026

Biggest Canterbury Women win
50–14
26 Sept 2026

Last 1 meetings

  • 26 Sept 2026Canterbury Women50–14Waikato Women

Lineups

Avg. age
24.5
Avg. age
25.8

Canterbury Women

  1. 1Wikitoria Rogers
  2. 2Holly Greenway(23)
  3. 3Maelle Rossignol
  4. 4Sophie Kerr
  5. 5Paris Lokotui(25)
  6. 6Lucy Jenkins(25)
  7. 7Maisy Allen(24)
  8. 8Fiaali’i Solomona(22)
  9. 9Kelsyn McCook(23)
  10. 10Te Rauoriwa Gapper(34)
  11. 11Lialani Kuini Muamua(20)
  12. 12Charntay Poko
  13. 13Grace Brooker(27)
  14. 14Louise Blyde
  15. 15Winnie Palamo(22)
Replacements
  1. 16Nicole Purdom(30)
  2. 17Amy Milnes(26)
  3. 18Erana Te Moananui
  4. 19Hannah Taimalelagi
  5. 20Libby Drummond
  6. 21Rosie Buchanan-Brown(26)
  7. 22Riko Yoshida
  8. 23Rosie Moffitt

Waikato Women

  1. 1Chyann Kaitapu(23)
  2. 2Grace Houpapa-Barrett(31)
  3. 3Amber Mundell
  4. 4Leomie Kloppers(28)
  5. 5Alex Williamson
  6. 6Olivia Holten
  7. 7Finau Mafi(22)
  8. 8Terangi Kureta
  9. 9Reese Anderson(23)
  10. 10Ariana Bayler(29)
  11. 11Lela Ieremia(24)
  12. 12Hinemaringi Scott
  13. 13Regan Chapman
  14. 14Montessa Tairakena(26)
  15. 15Libby Kearins-Te Whare
Replacements
  1. 16Ella Smith
  2. 17Lonita Fuikefu Ngalu(25)
  3. 18Claudia Sinclair
  4. 19Nyesha Hamilton
  5. 20Te Ao Rewiri-Wharerau
  6. 21Orewa Murphy
  7. 22Kiriana Nolan(24)
  8. 23Kaydence Benjamin