Trine vs Michigan State · CRAA D1A
CRAA D1A · 2026-27Full time
Trine
8–58
Michigan State
Match report
Michigan State beat Trine 58-8 away from home in the CRAA D1A on Saturday, 17 October 2026.
The win ends a run of two defeats for Michigan State.
Written automatically from the match data; updated as results come in.
Head to head
0
Trine wins (0%)
0
Draws (0%)
1
Michigan State wins (100%)
One meeting on file, October 2026
Biggest Michigan State win
58–8
17 Oct 2026
Last 1 meetings
- 17 Oct 2026Trine8–58Michigan StateCRAA D1A